Car Show Winners - 2021

09/25/2021

2021 Pennypacker Mills Winners

  • Class I- Austin Healey 100-4, 110-6, 3000 & Jensen
    • No entrants
  • Class II- Austin Healey Sprite
    • First- Jim Oehlert; Schwenksville, PA; 1960 Austin Healey Sprite 
  • Class III- Triumph TR2, TR3, TR3A, TR4 & TR4 IRS
    • First- Stephen Ullman; St. Davids, PA; 1967 Triumph TR4
  • Class IV- Triumph TR250, TR6, TR7 & TR8
    • First- Robert Ruby; Schwenksville, PA; 1971 TR6
  • Class V- Triumph Spitfire, GT6 & Stag
    • First- John Ricci; Turnersville, NJ; 1978 Triumph Spitfire
  • Class VI-Jaguar Pre-war Roadsters, XK120, XK130, XK140 & XK150
    • First- Chris Huber; Norristown, PA; 1955 Jaguar XK140
  • Class VII- Jaguar XKE Roadsters, Coupes & XJS
    • First- Mike Ferguson; Pennsburg, PA; 1961 XKE
  • Class VIII- Jaguar Sedans, Rolls Royce & Bentley (Vintage & Modern)
    • First- Christian Huber; Collegeville, PA; 1953 MKVII
  • Class IX- Mini Classic
    • First- Bill Rhoads; Schwenksville, PA; 2003 Mini
  • Class X- MG Pre 1956 Roadster, Sedan, Magnette & Varients
    • First- Tom Maddaloni; Douglasville, PA; 1948 TC
    • Second- Tony Rizzello; Milford, NJ; 1955 TF
  • Class XI- MGA Roadster, Coupe, Twin Cam, Magnette and Variants
    • First- Alex Grant; Allentown, PA; 1960 Roadster
    • Second- Herb Todd; Audubon, PA; 1959 Roadster
  • Class XII- Chrome Bumper MGB, MGC &MGBV8 Tourer, GT & Modified
    • First- Russell Myers; Pottstown, PA; 1964 MGB
    • Second- Lawrence King; Wyomissing, PA; 1967 MGB
    • Third- Sandy Goble; Ottsville, PA; 1967 MGB
  • Class XIII- Rubber Bumper MGB, MGC& MGBV8 Tourer, GT & Modified
    • First- Chip Krout; Schwenksville, PA; 1976 MGB
    • Second- Mark Johnson; Gilbertsville, PA; 1980 MGB
  • Class XIV- MG Midget Chrome, Rubber Bumper & Modified
    • First- Noel Torchio; Blandon, PA; 1963 Midget
  • Class XV- Morgan Trikes, Roadsters & Daimler Roadsters
    • No Entries
  • Class XVI- Miscellaneous British Roadsters & Racers
    • First- John Kruczek; Schwenksville, PA; 1961 Morris Minor 1000
  • Class XVII- Miscellaneous British Coupes, Sedans, Saloons & Utility Vehicles
    • First- Graham Gill; Erdenheim, PA; 1971 Morris Traveler
  • Class XVIII- British Motorcycles
    • No Entrants
  • Diamond In the Rough
    • Paul Phillips; Royersford, PA; 1973 MGB GT
  • Ladies Choice
    • Sandy Goble; Ottsville, PA; 1967 MGB
  • Best in Show
    • Tony Rizzello; Milford, NJ; 1955 TF
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram