DVC Car Show Winners – 2012

ws_201208_carshow_win-00-announce   August 4, 2012

Class I- Austin Healey 100-4, 100-6, 3000 & Jensen Healey
First- David Paul,  Flemington NJ,  1960 3000 BT-7

Class II- Austin Healey Sprite
First- Dean Hedin, Hatboro PA, 1959 Sprite

Class III- Triumph TR2, TR3, TR3A, TR4 &TR4 IRS
First- Jean Gagnon, Pittstown NJ, 1961 TR3A

Class IV- Triumph TR250, TR6, TR7, TR8
First- Jeff & Megan Campinski, Media PA, 1976 TR6
Second- Cliff Besett, Staten Island NY, 1974 TR6

Class V- Triumph Spitfire, GT6 & Stag
No Entries

Class VI- Jaguar Pre-war Roadsters, XK120, XK 140 & XK150
No Entries

Class VII- Jaguar XKE Roadsters, Coupes & XJS
First- M Ferguson, Pennsburg PA, 1964 E-Type

Class VIII- Jaguar Sedans, Rolls Royce & Bentleys (Vintage & Modern)
First- Tom Boorse, North Wales PA, 1935 Rolls Royce 20/25

Class IX- Mini  Classic & Modern
First- Chuck Miller, Bensalem PA 1979 Mini

Class X- MG Pre 1956 Roadster, Sedan, Magnette & Variant
First- German & Lisa Garcia, White Plains NY, 1954 TF
Second- Gordon Todd, Lansdale PA 1954 TF
Third- Hank Rippert,  Soddy Daisy TN, 1951 TD

Class XI- MGA Roadster, Coupe, Twin Cam, Magnette & Variant
First- Donald Scholl, West Chester PA, 1959 Twin Cam
Second-Jim Schutte, Harleysville PA, 1958 Magnette ZB

Class XII- Chrome Bumper MGB, MGC & MGBV8 Tourer, GT & Modified
First- Gloria Ciarrocca, Lancaster PA, 1970 B
Second- Peter Richardson, Manahawkin NJ, 1967 B GT
Third- Bill Webb, Sellersville PA, 1967 B

Class XIII- Rubber Bumper MGB, MGC & MGBV8, Tourer, GT & Modified
First- Mark Johnson, Gilbertsville PA, 1976 B
Second- Carolyn Baranowski, 1975 B
Third- Scott Haller, Reading PA, 1980 B

Class XIV- MG Midget Chrome & Rubber Bumper & Modified
First- Harry Babski, Camp Hill PA, 1971 Midget
Second- Ryan & Annie Kubanoff, Yardley PA, 1974 Midget

Class V- Morgan & Daimler
No Entries

Class XVI-Miscellaneous British Roadsters & Racers
First- Lori Noyes, Brownstown PA, Sunbeam Tiger
Second- James Montague, Royersford PA, 1955 Nash Metropolitan

Class XVII- Miscellaneous British Coupes, Sedans, Saloons & Utility Vehicles
First- Howard Esterly, Wyomissing PA, 1974 TVR 2500M

Class XVIII- British Bikes
First- Stephen Kemmerer, Perkiomenville PA, 1974 Norton Commando

Best Attending Club- Philadelphia MG

Diamond in the Rough- George VanHorn, Collegeville PA, 1936 MG PB

Ladies’ Choice- James Montague, Royersford PA, 1955 Nash Metropolitan

Best in Show- Tom Boorse, North Wales PA, 1935 Rolls Royce 20/25

Share
This entry was posted in DVC Hosted, Events, Pictures. Bookmark the permalink.